Picture Day Schedule for 2016

Picture Day Schedule for 2016
 
WHEN: Saturday, August 20, 2016
WHERE: A Place-to-Play Park, 2319 W 3rd St, Santa Rosa
TIME: See Below – be sure to arrive and check-in 15 minutes early
 
HEAD COACHES ONLY:
If your team is unable to attend the photo time assigned and would like to reschedule, clickhere. Rescheduling is available until Thursday 5pm prior to Photo Day and limited to available photo times.
 
ALL PARENTS: Make-up Day for players who missed their team’s photo time or need a retake is scheduled for Sunday, October 2. Click here to sign-up and receive notification of details 1-2 weeks beforehand.
 
Make your life easier---place your order online!
  • Click here to place your order online and enter the Access Code: so614316
  • Value Packages ordered online get FREE PERSONALIZATION
  • Remember to print your required Proof of Purchase and bring it to Photo Day
 
Support your league fundraiser! Shooting Stars will be donating $2.00 back to Empire Soccer Club for every Value Package ordered. 
 
NOTE: Vinyl and other reflective banners will very likely create a glare when photographed. For highest quality photos, vinyl and other reflective banners are not recommended.
 
SCHEDULE BY AGE GROUP
Photo Appt Division   Gender Age Group Team Name Coach
2:50 PM Comp   Boys   u10 Atlanta United FC
9:00 AM Comp   Boys   07 Drillers   Traverso 
9:25 AM Comp   Boys   06 Blue   Shioda 
9:30 AM Comp   Boys   08 Strikers   Sannar 
9:50 AM Comp   Boys   01 Barcelona   Moore 
9:50 AM Comp   Boys   06 White   Shioda 
10:15 AM Comp   Boys   07 Titans   Rojas 
11:25 AM Comp   Boys   05 White   Kinser 
12:15 PM Comp   Boys   04 Eagles   Grudzien 
1:10 PM Comp   Boys   05 Salsa   Flores 
1:30 PM Comp   Boys   03 Crushers   Trott 
2:05 PM Comp   Boys   07 Arsenal   Bluestone 
9:40 AM Comp   Girls   01 Bombers   Perez 
10:05 AM Comp   Girls   02 Fury   Perez 
10:20 AM Comp   Girls   07 Crush   Szeczkocki 
11:30 AM Comp   Girls   04 Aftershock   Poulter 
12:20 PM Comp   Girls   03 White Storm   Houser 
12:25 PM Comp   Girls   06 Thunder   Lightner 
12:45 PM Comp   Girls   04 Blue Storm   Houser 
1:15 PM Comp   Girls   08 Lightning   Hartley 
2:05 PM Comp   Girls   05 Heat   Crane 
2:50 PM Comp   Girls   99 Celtic   Comerford 
8:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Barracudas Crystal Helmer
8:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Seahorses Crystal Fox
8:35 AM Rec   Coed U06 Jellyfish Robert Reece
8:40 AM Rec   Coed U06 Seals Sean McFarland
9:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Sting Ray Patricia Johnson
9:45 AM Rec   Coed U06 Sea Lions Matthew Park
10:25 AM Rec   Coed U06 Electric Eels Luis Medicina
11:35 AM Rec   Coed U06 Manatees Julianna Labra
12:00 PM Rec   Coed U06 Marlins Sarah Herrera
12:30 PM Rec   Coed U06 Orcas James Hoese
1:15 PM Rec   Coed U06 Sharks James Ballard
2:10 PM Rec   Coed U06 Otters Christine Carrillo
2:55 PM Rec   Coed U06 Dolphins Casey London
8:10 AM Rec   Boys U08 Storm  
8:15 AM Rec   Boys U08 Thunder Daniel Hackett
8:20 AM Rec   Boys U08 Heat Travis Hartle
8:30 AM Rec   Boys U08 Aftershocks Ralph Shearer
8:30 AM Rec   Boys U08 Earthquakes Nick Moen
8:50 AM Rec   Boys U08 Lightning Nick Davis
9:00 AM Rec   Boys U08 Freeze Merrit Wright
9:20 AM Rec   Boys U08 Rip Tide Mohammed Roohian
9:55 AM Rec   Boys U08 Fire Rueben Mejia
9:55 AM Rec   Boys U08 Avalanche Megan Condron
10:35 AM Rec   Boys U08 Tidal Waves Marc McCarty
11:35 AM Rec   Boys U08 Tsunami Justin Buck
12:25 PM Rec   Boys U08 Cyclones Sarah Herrera
12:40 PM Rec   Boys U08 Hurricanes Henry Belmonte
1:20 PM Rec   Boys U08 Blizzards Chase Cooper
2:20 PM Rec   Boys U08 Volcanoes Brandon Ingersoll
2:55 PM Rec   Boys U08 Tornados Adam Wofford
9:25 AM Rec   Boys U10 DC United Victor Ochoa
10:00 AM Rec   Boys U10 Columbus Crew Ryan Padgett
10:10 AM Rec   Boys U10 Dallas  John Donovan
10:40 AM Rec   Boys U10 Orlando City Raymond Taylor
11:40 AM Rec   Boys U10 New York Red Bulls Oscar Acosta
11:50 AM Rec   Boys U10 Sportking KC Katherine - Minor Murphy
12:50 PM Rec   Boys U10 Sacramento Republic Gregory Murphy 
1:35 PM Rec   Boys U10 Philadelphia Union Gianfranco Pellegrini
1:35 PM Rec   Boys U10 New England Revolution Michael Evans
2:25 PM Rec   Boys U10 Toronto FC Gary Navarro
2:55 PM Rec   Boys U10 Atlantic United Brian Staebell
10:20 AM Rec   Boys U12 Arsenal Gunners Rueben Mejia
12:50 PM Rec   Boys U12 Manchester City  
1:40 PM Rec   Boys U12 Leicester City Foxes Tony Adan
1:50 PM Rec   Boys U12 Liverpool Jocob Michals
2:25 PM Rec   Boys U12 Tottenham Hotspurs Leonard Carlsen 
3:05 PM Rec   Boys U12 Manchester United Christopher Barbour
11:55 AM Rec   Boys U14 Newcastle United FC Steve Mccannell
12:05 PM Rec   Boys U14 Chelsea FC Oscar Acosta
1:00 PM Rec   Boys U14 West Ham United FC Brett Craig
2:00 PM Rec   Boys U16 Celtic FC Michael Evans
3:00 PM Rec   Boys U16 Real Madrid Matthew Rhodes
2:15 PM Rec   Boys U19 Chelsea Luis Medina
8:00 AM Rec   Girls U08 Dash Ryan Patterson
8:00 AM Rec   Girls U08 Flash Adam Brand
9:05 AM Rec   Girls U08 Reign Robert Reece
9:10 AM Rec   Girls U08 Pride Ernesto Marron
9:15 AM Rec   Girls U08 Thorns Daniel Roberts
11:55 AM Rec   Girls U08 Surge  
12:55 PM Rec   Girls U08 Spirit Kristin Steuerle
1:40 PM Rec   Girls U08 Epic Kevin Power
2:30 PM Rec   Girls U08 Stars Julio Caceres-Silva
3:10 PM Rec   Girls U08 Fury Chris Helmer
9:30 AM Rec   Girls U10 Seattle Sounders Terrence Patterson
9:35 AM Rec   Girls U10 Houston Dynamos Ernesto Marron
10:15 AM Rec   Girls U10 Vancouver Whitecaps Kelly Mills
10:55 AM Rec   Girls U10 San Jose Earthquakes Joshua McGarva
12:00 PM Rec   Girls U10 Real Salt Lake Johnny Sarraf
12:35 PM Rec   Girls U10 Chicago Fire Brett Craig
1:05 PM Rec   Girls U10 LA Galaxy James Dickey
1:45 PM Rec   Girls U10 Colorado Rapids Eric Deneault
2:30 PM Rec   Girls U10 Montreal Impact Daniel Heur
3:10 PM Rec   Girls U10 Portland Timbers Anthony Graziani
8:45 AM Rec   Girls U12 Bari Daniel Hackett
12:10 PM Rec   Girls U12 Catania Terrence Almeraz
1:10 PM Rec   Girls U12 A.C. Milan  
1:55 PM Rec   Girls U12 Roma Zachary Overbay
2:35 PM Rec   Girls U12 Chievo Dustin Simpson
3:15 PM Rec   Girls U12 Parma Carol Ahern
11:45 AM Rec   Girls U14 Eliminators Kimberly Courreges
2:00 PM Rec   Girls U14 Bari Robert Boyd
2:45 PM Rec   Girls U14 Chievo Patrick Conneely
3:15 PM Rec   Girls U14 Barcelnoa Cody Walker
2:40 PM Rec   Girls U19 Barcelona Luis Medina

 

SCHEDULE BY TIME

Photo Appt Division   Gender Age Group Team Name Coach
8:00 AM Rec   Girls U08 Dash Ryan Patterson
8:00 AM Rec   Girls U08 Flash Adam Brand
8:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Barracudas Crystal Helmer
8:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Seahorses Crystal Fox
8:10 AM Rec   Boys U08 Storm  
8:15 AM Rec   Boys U08 Thunder Daniel Hackett
8:20 AM Rec   Boys U08 Heat Travis Hartle
8:30 AM Rec   Boys U08 Aftershocks Ralph Shearer
8:30 AM Rec   Boys U08 Earthquakes Nick Moen
8:35 AM Rec   Coed U06 Jellyfish Robert Reece
8:40 AM Rec   Coed U06 Seals Sean McFarland
8:45 AM Rec   Girls U12 Bari Daniel Hackett
8:50 AM Rec   Boys U08 Lightning Nick Davis
9:00 AM Comp   Boys   07 Drillers   Traverso 
9:00 AM Rec   Boys U08 Freeze Merrit Wright
9:05 AM Rec   Coed U06 Sting Ray Patricia Johnson
9:05 AM Rec   Girls U08 Reign Robert Reece
9:10 AM Rec   Girls U08 Pride Ernesto Marron
9:15 AM Rec   Girls U08 Thorns Daniel Roberts
9:20 AM Rec   Boys U08 Rip Tide Mohammed Roohian
9:25 AM Comp   Boys   06 Blue   Shioda 
9:25 AM Rec   Boys U10 DC United Victor Ochoa
9:30 AM Comp   Boys   08 Strikers   Sannar 
9:30 AM Rec   Girls U10 Seattle Sounders Terrence Patterson
9:35 AM Rec   Girls U10 Houston Dynamos Ernesto Marron
9:40 AM Comp   Girls   01 Bombers   Perez 
9:45 AM Rec   Coed U06 Sea Lions Matthew Park
9:50 AM Comp   Boys   01 Barcelona   Moore 
9:50 AM Comp   Boys   06 White   Shioda 
9:55 AM Rec   Boys U08 Fire Rueben Mejia
9:55 AM Rec   Boys U08 Avalanche Megan Condron
10:00 AM Rec   Boys U10 Columbus Crew Ryan Padgett
10:05 AM Comp   Girls   02 Fury   Perez 
10:10 AM Rec   Boys U10 Dallas  John Donovan
10:15 AM Comp   Boys   07 Titans   Rojas 
10:15 AM Rec   Girls U10 Vancouver Whitecaps Kelly Mills
10:20 AM Comp   Girls   07 Crush   Szeczkocki 
10:20 AM Rec   Boys U12 Arsenal Gunners Rueben Mejia
10:25 AM Rec   Coed U06 Electric Eels Luis Medicina
10:35 AM Rec   Boys U08 Tidal Waves Marc McCarty
10:40 AM Rec   Boys U10 Orlando City Raymond Taylor
10:55 AM Rec   Girls U10 San Jose Earthquakes Joshua McGarva
11:25 AM Comp   Boys   05 White   Kinser 
11:30 AM Comp   Girls   04 Aftershock   Poulter 
11:35 AM Rec   Coed U06 Manatees Julianna Labra
11:35 AM Rec   Boys U08 Tsunami Justin Buck
11:40 AM Rec   Boys U10 New York Red Bulls Oscar Acosta
11:45 AM Rec   Girls U14 Eliminators Kimberly Courreges
11:50 AM Rec   Boys U10 Sportking KC Katherine - Minor Murphy
11:55 AM Rec   Boys U14 Newcastle United FC Steve Mccannell
11:55 AM Rec   Girls U08 Surge  
12:00 PM Rec   Coed U06 Marlins Sarah Herrera
12:00 PM Rec   Girls U10 Real Salt Lake Johnny Sarraf
12:05 PM Rec   Boys U14 Chelsea FC Oscar Acosta
12:10 PM Rec   Girls U12 Catania Terrence Almeraz
12:15 PM Comp   Boys   04 Eagles   Grudzien 
12:20 PM Comp   Girls   03 White Storm   Houser 
12:25 PM Comp   Girls   06 Thunder   Lightner 
12:25 PM Rec   Boys U08 Cyclones Sarah Herrera
12:30 PM Rec   Coed U06 Orcas James Hoese
12:35 PM Rec   Girls U10 Chicago Fire Brett Craig
12:40 PM Rec   Boys U08 Hurricanes Henry Belmonte
12:45 PM Comp   Girls   04 Blue Storm   Houser 
12:50 PM Rec   Boys U10 Sacramento Republic Gregory Murphy 
12:50 PM Rec   Boys U12 Manchester City  
12:55 PM Rec   Girls U08 Spirit Kristin Steuerle
1:00 PM Rec   Boys U14 West Ham United FC Brett Craig
1:05 PM Rec   Girls U10 LA Galaxy James Dickey
1:10 PM Comp   Boys   05 Salsa   Flores 
1:10 PM Rec   Girls U12 A.C. Milan  
1:15 PM Comp   Girls   08 Lightning   Hartley 
1:15 PM Rec   Coed U06 Sharks James Ballard
1:20 PM Rec   Boys U08 Blizzards Chase Cooper
1:30 PM Comp   Boys   03 Crushers   Trott 
1:35 PM Rec   Boys U10 Philadelphia Union Gianfranco Pellegrini
1:35 PM Rec   Boys U10 New England Revolution Michael Evans
1:40 PM Rec   Boys U12 Leicester City Foxes Tony Adan
1:40 PM Rec   Girls U08 Epic Kevin Power
1:45 PM Rec   Girls U10 Colorado Rapids Eric Deneault
1:50 PM Rec   Boys U12 Liverpool Jocob Michals
1:55 PM Rec   Girls U12 Roma Zachary Overbay
2:00 PM Rec   Boys U16 Celtic FC Michael Evans
2:00 PM Rec   Girls U14 Bari Robert Boyd
2:05 PM Comp   Boys   07 Arsenal   Bluestone 
2:05 PM Comp   Girls   05 Heat   Crane 
2:10 PM Rec   Coed U06 Otters Christine Carrillo
2:15 PM Rec   Boys U19 Chelsea Luis Medina
2:20 PM Rec   Boys U08 Volcanoes Brandon Ingersoll
2:25 PM Rec   Boys U10 Toronto FC Gary Navarro
2:25 PM Rec   Boys U12 Tottenham Hotspurs Leonard Carlsen 
2:30 PM Rec   Girls U08 Stars Julio Caceres-Silva
2:30 PM Rec   Girls U10 Montreal Impact Daniel Heur
2:35 PM Rec   Girls U12 Chievo Dustin Simpson
2:40 PM Rec   Girls U19 Barcelona Luis Medina
2:45 PM Rec   Girls U14 Chievo Patrick Conneely
2:50 PM Comp   Boys   u10 Atlanta United FC
2:50 PM Comp   Girls   99 Celtic   Comerford 
2:55 PM Rec   Coed U06 Dolphins Casey London
2:55 PM Rec   Boys U08 Tornados Adam Wofford
2:55 PM Rec   Boys U10 Atlantic United Brian Staebell
3:00 PM Rec   Boys U16 Real Madrid Matthew Rhodes
3:05 PM Rec   Boys U12 Manchester United Christopher Barbour
3:10 PM Rec   Girls U08 Fury Chris Helmer
3:10 PM Rec   Girls U10 Portland Timbers Anthony Graziani
3:15 PM Rec   Girls U12 Parma Carol Ahern
3:15 PM Rec   Girls U14 Barcelnoa Cody Walker