Sponsors

Picture Day Schedule for 2017

Picture Day Schedule for 2017

WHEN: Saturday, August 19, 2017
WHERE: A Place-to-Play Park, 2319 W 3rd St, Santa Rosa, Field 3 TIME: See Below – be sure to arrive and check-in 15 minutes early

CLICK HERE TO PLACE YOUR ORDER NOW

http://www.simplephoto.com/SC/index.cfm?fuseaction=Vendor&vid=21687&fn=ShootingStarsProductions21686

HEAD COACHES ONLY:

If your team is unable to attend the photo time assigned and would like to reschedule, click here. Rescheduling is available until Thursday 5pm prior to Photo Day and limited to available photo times.

ALL PARENTS:

Make-up Day for players who missed their team’s photo time or need a retake is scheduled for Saturday, September 30th. Click here to sign-up and receive notification of details 1-2 weeks beforehand.

Make your life easier---place your order online!

Click here to place your order online and enter the Access Code: so614317 Value Packages ordered online get FREE PERSONALIZATION
Remember to print your required Proof of Purchase and bring it to Photo Day

Support your league fundraiser! Shooting Stars will be donating $2.00 back to Empire Soccer Club for every Value Package ordered.

NOTE: Vinyl and other reflective banners will very likely create a glare when photographed. For highest quality photos, vinyl and other reflective banners are not recommended.

SCHEDULE BY AGE GROUP

 

Photo Appt Gender AgeGroup Team Name Coach
10:35 AM Boys U08 Aftershocks Henry Belmonte
1:35 PM Boys U08 Avalanche Christian Mattei
9:35 AM Boys U08 Blizzard Krista Cordoza
2:20 PM Boys U08 Cyclones Armando Ponce
8:50 AM Boys U08 Earthquakes Mez Roohian
9:20 AM Boys U08 Fire Nikki Kumasaka
12:20 PM Boys U08 Freeze Gustaf Belt
8:20 AM Boys U08 Heat Patti Johnson
10:35 AM Boys U08 Hurricanes Brad Sherwood
11:30 AM Boys U08 Lighting Merritt Wright
12:55 PM Boys U08 Riptide David Fowler
8:30 AM Boys U08 Storm Nate Swain
11:40 AM Boys U08 Thunder Michael Herfurth
10:00 AM Boys U08 Tidalwaves Justin Tracy
8:10 AM Boys U08 Tsunami Rudy Herrera
11:15 AM Boys U10 Atlanta United FC Martin Puga
8:00 AM Boys U10 Columbus Crew Tony Adan
12:55 PM Boys U10 DC United Erin Jackson
1:35 PM Boys U10 FC Dallas Dan Heuer
8:10 AM Boys U10 Minnesota United FC Teresa Jacobs
2:20 PM Boys U10 New England Revolution Brandon Ingersoll
8:40 AM Boys U10 New York Red Bulls Oscar Acosta
11:50 AM Boys U10 Orlando City Jean Couderc
10:00 AM Boys U10 Philadelphia Union Matt Shubin
9:10 AM Boys U10 Sacramento Republic Nicholas Moen
8:20 AM Boys U10 SC Sol Sarah Herrera
11:25 AM Boys U10 Sporting KC Matt Gile
12:20 PM Boys U10 Chicago Fire Gary Navarro
9:35 AM Boys U10 Toronto FC Megan Condron
2:25 PM Boys U12 Arsenal Gunners Adam Mace
1:45 PM Boys U12 Leicester City Foxes Jason King
12:30 PM Boys U12 Liverpool Ruben Mejia
1:05 PM Boys U12 Manchester City Peter Egerton
11:55 AM Boys U12 Manchester United Shannon Hickerson
11:15 AM Boys U12 Tottenham Hotspurs Travis Carranza
11:50 AM Boys U14 Atletico Madrid Matt Gile
2:25 PM Boys U14 Barcelona Kelly Back
11:55 AM Boys U14 Real Madrid Jacob Michals
10:15 AM Boys U16 Dortmund Brett Craig
1:05 PM Coed U06 Barracudas Erica Ziedler
12:30 PM Coed U06 Dolphins Ernesto Marron
8:40 AM Coed U06 Electric Eels Sean McFarland
9:10 AM Coed U06 Jellyfish Mika Holman
10:40 AM Coed U06 Manatees Michael Huppert
9:25 AM Coed U06 Marlins A. Crystal Santorineus
8:50 AM Coed U06 Orcas Nikki Kumasaka
1:45 PM Coed U06 Otters Carlos Castaneda
11:25 AM Coed U06 Sea Lions Jessica Lorange
12:05 PM Coed U06 Seals Holly Williams
10:10 AM Coed U06 Sharks Brad Sherwood
10:10 AM Coed U06 Sting Rays Matthew Park
1:55 PM Coed U19 Crystal Palace Michael Evans
2:30 PM Coed U19 Stoke City Justin Buck
1:10 PM Girls U08 Cosmos Bria Walker
12:05 PM Girls U08 Dash Chris Lorange
1:55 PM Girls U08 Epic Brad Clay
9:00 AM Girls U08 Flash Ryan Patterson
2:00 PM Girls U08 Fury Adam Brand
9:20 AM Girls U08 Reign Bryan Antonich
12:40 PM Girls U08 Pride Vivek Jayaraman
10:25 AM Girls U08 Spirit Jonathan Smith
9:45 AM Girls U08 Stars Julio Caceres
11:30 AM Girls U08 Surge Greg Newton
8:00 AM Girls U08 Thorns Dan Roberts
8:30 AM Girls U10 Los Angeles FC Dan Roberts
9:50 AM Girls U10 Colorado Rapids Ryan Cromie
12:40 PM Girls U10 Houston Dynamos Jennifer Reynolds
10:25 AM Girls U10 LA Galaxy Mark Jenkins
2:00 PM Girls U10 Montreal Impact David Beaver
11:40 AM Girls U10 Portland Timbers Kevin Power
2:30 PM Girls U10 Real Salt Lake Allison Mulligan
1:10 PM Girls U10 San Jose Earthquakes Johnny Sarraf
9:25 AM Girls U10 Seattle Sounders Scott Flater
12:15 PM Girls U10 Vancouver Whitecaps John Cooley
2:40 PM Girls U12 A.C. Milan Chris Sotak
2:10 PM Girls U12 Fiorentina Dustin Simpson
12:45 PM Girls U12 Juventus Oliver Keller
9:50 AM Girls U12 Napoli Brett Craig
1:20 PM Girls U12 Roma Josh McGarva
2:45 PM Girls U12 Torino Pauline Overbay
2:40 PM Girls U14 Bordeaux Conan White
1:20 PM Girls U14 Lyon Jennifer Rodriguez
2:10 PM Girls U14 Monaco Elizabeth Young
12:45 PM Girls U14 Paris St. Germain Lisa Godleski
2:45 PM Girls U16 Tottenham Robert Boyd